1. Dog sitting
  2. Villa d'Adda

Dog Sitting, Villa d'Adda

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
gloriaG

1. gloria

8.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Pawfriends 🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
gloriaG

1. gloria

New sitter
Pawfriends 🐾🐾8.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
lucreziaL

2. lucrezia

10.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

pet sitter amante degli animali 🐾

lucreziaL

2. lucrezia

New sitter
pet sitter amante degli animali 🐾10.5 km
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SoniaS

3. Sonia

12.8 km - BG
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter che ama gli animali e adoro prendermene cura

Last active 3 days ago
SoniaS

3. Sonia

New sitter
Pet sitter che ama gli animali e adoro prendermene cura12.8 km - BG
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
GioeleG

4. Gioele

12.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dedizione e cura professionale per il tuo cane

GioeleG

4. Gioele

New sitter
Dedizione e cura professionale per il tuo cane12.1 km
from
€15
/day
SaraS

5. Sara

12.9 km
from
€10
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

A spasso con Sara

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SaraS

5. Sara

A spasso con Sara 12.9 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sara è stata una petsitter fantastica. Attenta, altamente comunicativa e affidabile Ha trattato i gatti come se fossero suoi, con moltissimo rispetto anche per gli spazi di casa. Sicuramente se sarà disponibile ci affideremo ancora a lei in futuro"
SelinaS
Review by Selina
from
€10
/day
JiuliaJ

6. Jiulia

3.6 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JiuliaJ

6. Jiulia

Pet lover 🐾3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Jiulia ha davvero una passione per i gatti! Mi sono trovata molto bene, ragazza gentile, educata e attenta alle esigenze dei micetti. I miei di solito diffidenti hanno avuto fin da subito un ottimo feeling con lei. Di sicuro la chiamerò di nuovo e la consiglio vivamente. Grazie Jiulia❤️"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€10
/day
JenniferJ

7. Jennifer

14.3 km
from
€10
/day

Amore, dolcezza e cura per i vostri animali 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

7. Jennifer

Amore, dolcezza e cura per i vostri animali 🐾14.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
LaviniaL

8. Lavinia

13 km
from
€15
/day
30 reviews
9
recurring guests

Life is a pawty

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaviniaL

8. Lavinia

Life is a pawty13 km
(30 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ci siamo affidati a Lavina per la prima volta e ci siamo trovati molto bene. E' una pet sitter affidabile ed empatica. Anche i gattoni si sono dimostrati subito a loro agio. Super consigliata!"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
€15
/day
AriannaA

9. Arianna

7.4 km
from
€10
/day

Petsitter e educatore cinofilo con esperienza e passione💕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AriannaA

9. Arianna

Petsitter e educatore cinofilo con esperienza e passione💕7.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

10. Elisa

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per i tuoi pet

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElisaE

10. Elisa

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per i tuoi pet12.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Mi sono trovata davvero benissimo! È stata una pet sitter affidabile, disponibile e molto premurosa. Si è presa cura dei miei gatti con grande attenzione e affetto, facendomi sentire tranquilla anche quando ero lontana. Una persona seria, gentile e attenta, che consiglio assolutamente. Mi affiderei nuovamente a lei senza esitazione! 🐾❤️"
Paulina WioletaP
Review by Paulina Wioleta
from
€10
/day
AlessandraA

11. Alessandra

11.7 km
from
€10
/day

Esperienza decennale Referenziata professionale , empatica

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlessandraA

11. Alessandra

Esperienza decennale Referenziata professionale , empatica 11.7 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
TeresaT

12. Teresa

9.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Mai soli: coccole e compagnia tutto il giorno 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TeresaT

12. Teresa

Mai soli: coccole e compagnia tutto il giorno 🐾❤️9.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
ElisaE

13. Elisa

11.4 km
from
€18
/day

Pet sitter consapevole | Osservo, comprendo, mi prendo cura.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ElisaE

13. Elisa

Pet sitter consapevole | Osservo, comprendo, mi prendo cura.11.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€18
/day
MelissaM

14. Melissa

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Io , il mio gatto 🐱 e il mio amore per i micetti

Last active 6 days ago
MelissaM

14. Melissa

New sitter
Io , il mio gatto 🐱 e il mio amore per i micetti12.8 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
RebeccaR

15. Rebecca

11.4 km
from
€10
/day

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura

Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

15. Rebecca

Amante degli animali e delle passeggiate nella natura11.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
FarahF

16. Farah

13.6 km
from
€10
/day

Cura, dedizione e professionalità

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
FarahF

16. Farah

Cura, dedizione e professionalità 13.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
NoemiN

17. Noemi

9.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Infermiera veterinaria qualificata 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
NoemiN

17. Noemi

New sitter
Infermiera veterinaria qualificata 🐾9.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
ElisaE

18. Elisa

12.6 km
from
€12
/day

Cerco gatti da coccolare quando i loro umani sono via!

Lives with 2 cats
ElisaE

18. Elisa

Cerco gatti da coccolare quando i loro umani sono via!12.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/day
AllegraA

19. Allegra

10.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog sitting e passeggiate

AllegraA

19. Allegra

New sitter
Dog sitting e passeggiate10.6 km
from
€15
/day
AuroraA

20. Aurora

3.8 km
from
€10
/day

Pet Sitter con esperienza in pensione e formazione cinofila

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Barbone nano Blu
AuroraA

20. Aurora

Pet Sitter con esperienza in pensione e formazione cinofila3.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Barbone nano Blu
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Villa d'Adda neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Villa d'Adda area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Villa d'Adda, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Villa d'Adda on Pawshake. Over 766 pet owners in Villa d'Adda have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express